Clear prices.
Clearer numbers.
Every DexaFit Burlington price in one place: single tests, same-visit bundles, Two Together, and packs.
Instant results, reviewed with you the same visit
Book one test, or stack and save.
Each test takes about 30 minutes. Bundles run in a single visit, and Two Together prices cover both people.
One test, one posted price
- DEXA ScanBody fat, lean mass, visceral fat $159
- VO₂ Max TestTreadmill or Peloton $169
- RMR TestCalories burned at rest $129
Stack tests, keep the change
- DEXA + VO₂ MaxSave $50 $328$278
- VO₂ Max + RMRSave $50 $298$248
- DEXA + RMRSave $50 $288$238
- All three testsSave $100 $457$357
- All three + MovementSave $100 · free consult $542$442
Bring a partner, share the slot
- DEXA Scan$134 each $318$268
- DEXA + RMR$263 each $576$526
- DEXA + VO₂ Max$303 each $656$606
- All three tests$404 each $908$808
Prices are the total for two, tested back to back.
Get DexaFit BurlingtonSeasonal specials live on the booking page.
A closer look at your bones.
1 in 2 women over 50 will break a bone due to osteoporosis (IOF). DexaStrong zooms in on the sites that matter most, then a radiologist reviews the images.
DexaStrong Bone Density Scan
Site-specific scan of the hip, spine, or forearm, a radiologist review, and a consultation to walk through what it shows.
DEXA + Site-Specific Bone Density
Whole-body composition and a focused bone density read, done in the same visit.
Track progress, or pass it on.
Progress shows up between scans. A pack keeps your check-ins on the calendar, and a gift certificate hands someone their own starting point.
Four DEXA scans
Shareable with others, and each of the 4 scans can be scheduled on its own date. That works out to $134 a scan.
DEXA gift certificate
Give a full DEXA body composition scan, redeemable at DexaFit Burlington on the date that suits them.
More ways to measure and recover.
These are services of DexaFit Burlington, an independently owned and operated Licensed Operator of the DexaFit brand.
Red Light Therapy
20-minute sessions, booked one at a time or monthly.
- Single session20 minutes $19.99
- Monthly Package12 sessions a month $100/ mo
- Monthly UnlimitedOne person, one session a day $100/ mo
Biomarker Analysis
All-in Panel: hormones, metabolism, and more.
Book it, test it, read it.
Pick a Time
Choose your tests online. Prep steps arrive by email as soon as you book.
Test on Kimball Ave
Each test runs about 30 minutes. The Full-Service Bundle takes about 1.5 hours.
Instant Results
We go over your numbers with you the same visit, plus what to focus on next.
Before you book.
What does a DEXA scan cost in Burlington, VT?
A DEXA body composition scan at DexaFit Burlington, 30 Kimball Ave in South Burlington, is $159 and takes about 30 minutes. It measures body fat, lean mass, visceral fat, and bone density to within ±2%, and you get your results instantly during the same visit. A 4-Pack DEXA is $536, which works out to $134 a scan.
How much are VO₂ Max, RMR, and DexaStrong bone density testing?
A VO₂ Max Cardio Fitness Test is $169 on a treadmill or Peloton, an RMR Metabolism Test is $129, and a DexaStrong Bone Density Scan is $275, which includes a site-specific scan of the hip, spine, or forearm, a radiologist review, and a consultation.
Do bundles and Two Together bookings save money?
Yes. Any two of DEXA, VO₂ Max, and RMR in one visit saves $50, and all three together are $357 instead of $457. The Full-Service Bundle with a Movement Assessment is $442 instead of $542 and includes a complimentary nutrition and fitness consult. Two Together appointments for two people start at $268 for two DEXA scans.
Start with a number
you can act on.
Testing in South Burlington, with results reviewed before you head home. Begin with one test, or cover all three in a single visit.
Seasonal specials live on the booking page.
DexaFit Burlington · 30 Kimball Ave, Suite 102, South Burlington, VT 05403
(802) 214-4100 · burlington@dexafit.com