Pricing · South Burlington, VT

Clear prices.
Clearer numbers.

Every DexaFit Burlington price in one place: single tests, same-visit bundles, Two Together, and packs.

DEXA body composition scan in progress at DexaFit Burlington in South Burlington, Vermont
Three tests, one visit
DEXA + VO₂ Max + RMR
$ 357
$457 when booked one at a time
Bundle savings $100
Body composition, fitness, and metabolism in a single trip
Get DexaFit Burlington

Instant results, reviewed with you the same visit

±2% DEXA accuracy
Results in hand before you leave
Kimball Ave, South Burlington
Tests & Bundles

Book one test, or stack and save.

Each test takes about 30 minutes. Bundles run in a single visit, and Two Together prices cover both people.

Single Tests

One test, one posted price

Get DexaFit Burlington
Same-Visit Bundles

Stack tests, keep the change

  • DEXA + VO₂ MaxSave $50 $328$278
  • VO₂ Max + RMRSave $50 $298$248
  • DEXA + RMRSave $50 $288$238
  • All three testsSave $100 $457$357
  • All three + MovementSave $100 · free consult $542$442
Get DexaFit Burlington
Two Together

Bring a partner, share the slot

  • DEXA Scan$134 each $318$268
  • DEXA + RMR$263 each $576$526
  • DEXA + VO₂ Max$303 each $656$606
  • All three tests$404 each $908$808

Prices are the total for two, tested back to back.

Get DexaFit Burlington

Seasonal specials live on the booking page.

Bone Density

A closer look at your bones.

1 in 2 women over 50 will break a bone due to osteoporosis (IOF). DexaStrong zooms in on the sites that matter most, then a radiologist reviews the images.

DexaStrong

DexaStrong Bone Density Scan

Site-specific scan of the hip, spine, or forearm, a radiologist review, and a consultation to walk through what it shows.

$275
Scan, radiologist review, and consultation included
Get DexaFit Burlington
Pair It

DEXA + Site-Specific Bone Density

Whole-body composition and a focused bone density read, done in the same visit.

$399 $434
Save $35
Get DexaFit Burlington
Packs & Gifts

Track progress, or pass it on.

Progress shows up between scans. A pack keeps your check-ins on the calendar, and a gift certificate hands someone their own starting point.

4-Pack DEXA

Four DEXA scans

Shareable with others, and each of the 4 scans can be scheduled on its own date. That works out to $134 a scan.

$536 $636
Save $100
Get DexaFit Burlington
Gift Certificates

DEXA gift certificate

Give a full DEXA body composition scan, redeemable at DexaFit Burlington on the date that suits them.

$159
Ask us about certificates for other tests
Get DexaFit Burlington
Additional Services

More ways to measure and recover.

These are services of DexaFit Burlington, an independently owned and operated Licensed Operator of the DexaFit brand.

Movement

Movement Assessment by Kinotek

A 3D look at how your joints move.

$ 85 / session
About 30 minutes
Book Now
Recovery

Red Light Therapy

20-minute sessions, booked one at a time or monthly.

  • Single session20 minutes $19.99
  • Monthly Package12 sessions a month $100/ mo
  • Monthly UnlimitedOne person, one session a day $100/ mo
Book Now
Lab Work

Biomarker Analysis

All-in Panel: hormones, metabolism, and more.

$ 599 / panel
Order and pay online
Order Online
Your Visit

Book it, test it, read it.

1

Pick a Time

Choose your tests online. Prep steps arrive by email as soon as you book.

2

Test on Kimball Ave

Each test runs about 30 minutes. The Full-Service Bundle takes about 1.5 hours.

3

Instant Results

We go over your numbers with you the same visit, plus what to focus on next.

Pricing Questions

Before you book.

What does a DEXA scan cost in Burlington, VT?

A DEXA body composition scan at DexaFit Burlington, 30 Kimball Ave in South Burlington, is $159 and takes about 30 minutes. It measures body fat, lean mass, visceral fat, and bone density to within ±2%, and you get your results instantly during the same visit. A 4-Pack DEXA is $536, which works out to $134 a scan.

How much are VO₂ Max, RMR, and DexaStrong bone density testing?

A VO₂ Max Cardio Fitness Test is $169 on a treadmill or Peloton, an RMR Metabolism Test is $129, and a DexaStrong Bone Density Scan is $275, which includes a site-specific scan of the hip, spine, or forearm, a radiologist review, and a consultation.

Do bundles and Two Together bookings save money?

Yes. Any two of DEXA, VO₂ Max, and RMR in one visit saves $50, and all three together are $357 instead of $457. The Full-Service Bundle with a Movement Assessment is $442 instead of $542 and includes a complimentary nutrition and fitness consult. Two Together appointments for two people start at $268 for two DEXA scans.

Ready When You Are

Start with a number
you can act on.

Testing in South Burlington, with results reviewed before you head home. Begin with one test, or cover all three in a single visit.

DEXA + VO₂ Max + RMR $357 $457
You save $100
Get DexaFit Burlington

Seasonal specials live on the booking page.

DexaFit Burlington · 30 Kimball Ave, Suite 102, South Burlington, VT 05403
(802) 214-4100 · burlington@dexafit.com